成人英语三级 选课中心 APP下载
当前位置: 首页 > 成人英语三级 > 成人英语三级考试题库 > 成人英语三级模拟试题 > 2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案(四)

2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案(四)

考试动态短信提醒

成人英语三级报名、考试、查分时间、免费短信提醒

地区

点击获取验证 立即预约

请输入下面的图形验证码

提交验证

发布时间:2019年10月09日 17:05:39 来源:网易分分彩 点击量:

【摘要】对待考试一定要严谨,都说知己知彼、百战不殆,考生只有多加练习,才能做好充足的准备迎接考试,下面我们一起练习2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案(四)。

相关推荐:2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案(汇总)

现阶段大家应该锻炼自己的专业知识能力,只有基础打扎实,成人英语三级考试才能顺利通过!所以考生们一定要引起重视,2019年学位英语考试备考习题及答案。

一、

1. Tommy: Mommy, when will we have dinner? I 'm starvin9.

Mother: _____.We have to wait for Daddy.

A.Soon, honey B.Quickly, honey C.OK, honey D.All right, honey

答案: A

2. narta: I like the red shirt than the black one.

Allen: Really?_____?

Malta: The red one is longer and a little looser so it will be more comfortable.

A.How come B.Why not C.How much D.So what

答案: A

3. Jiang: Which do you_____, wine or spirits?

Green: I 'd like to have a little wine first.

A.like B.enjoy C.prefer D.taste

答案: C

4. Visitor: How do I get to the bank?I have no knowledge of this area.

Policeman: Cross the road and turn left at the other side._____.

for about 100 meters and the bank is to your left.

A.Continue you walking B.Keep going straight C.Go along D.Go on walking

答案: B

5. Student: Excuse me.Could I borrow the dictionary?

LibraHan: No, _____.You can 't take it out.

Student: Could I borrow these books?

Librarian: Oh, no.I 'm afraid you can only borrow five copies at one time.

A.excuse me B.I 'm sorry C.Never D.I don’t

答案: B

6. Manager: Could you_____a secretary for me?

Assistant: I think Susan is a suitable person.

Manager: Why do you think so?

Assistant: She iS skilled at using a computer.

A.choose B.select C.recommend D.assign

答案: C

7. Son: I 'm terribly sorry.Mom.I’ve broken an Italian vase.

Mom: _____

A.Oh, what a pity! B.Oh, dear, how awful.it is!

C.Oh, that doesn 't matter. D.Oh, I’m so sorry about that.

答案: C

8. Susan: HOW do you do, Mrs.Miller.

Miller: How do you do, Susan.I 'm glad you can join us._____.

A.Take it easy B.Please feel natural

C.Make yourself at home D.Feel all right here

答案: C

9. Stranger: Could you tell me the entrance to the subway?

Resident: _____.

A.Sure, my pleasure B.Don 't ask me

C.I don 't know D.Not my business

答案: A

10. Customs Officer: Well, please open your suitcases.

Mr.Smith: OK.These items are for personal use.

Customs Officer: _____?

Mr.Smith: N0, I don, t think S0.I 've only bought some gifts for my friends.

A.Anything else to show me B.Do you have anything to declare

C.Will you report anything D.Do you want to buy more gifts

答案: B

1 2 3

分享到: 编辑:秦艳

网易分分彩移动课堂APP 直播、听课。职达未来!

安卓版

下载

iPhone版

下载
环球小过-网易分分彩官方微信服务平台

刷题看课 APP下载

免费直播 一键购课

代报名等人工服务

返回顶部